Menu

St Mark's C.E. Primary School

“Achievement, respect and care in a happy, Christian community.”

Home Page

Who's Who

We are pleased share details of our staffing teams for the academic year 2020-21:

The Senior Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs C Burn (Headteacher) [Tues-Friday]
The Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr A Bright (Deputy Headteacher) [Mon-Acting Head]
The Senior Leadership Team 3 Mss C Neal (Phase Leader Rec-Y2)
The Senior Leadership Team 4 Mr A Hall (Phase Leader Y3-6)
The Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs H Brewer (Inclusion Co-Ordinator)
The Senior Leadership Team 6 Mr A Triplow (School Business Manager)

The Reception Team

The Reception Team 1 Miss Grist (Class Teacher)
The Reception Team 2 Mrs Hankins (Class Teacher Mon)
The Reception Team 3 Mrs Toms (Class Teacher Tue-Fri)
The Reception Team 4 Mrs Langlois (Teaching Assistant)
The Reception Team 5 Mrs Power (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 1 Team

The Year 1 Team 1 Mrs McHugh (Class Teacher)
The Year 1 Team 2 Mr Vacher (Class Teacher)
The Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Wilkinson (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 1 Team 4 Miss Butchers (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 2 Team

The Year 2 Team 1 Miss Neal (Class Teacher and Phase Leader [YrR-2])
The Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Harley (Class Teacher Mon-Tue)
The Year 2 Team 3 Mrs Bonds (Class Teacher Wed-Fri)
The Year 2 Team 4 Mrs Bircumshaw (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 2 Team 5 Mrs White (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 3 Team

The Year 3 Team 1 Mr A Hall (Class Teacher & Phase Leader [Y3,4,5,6]
The Year 3 Team 2 Mr Coakes (Class Teacher)
The Year 3 Team 3 Miss Trickett (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Green (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Zacay (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Good (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 4 Team

The Year 4 Team 1 Miss Bligh (Class Teacher)
The Year 4 Team 2 Miss Holland (Class Teacher)
The Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Cousens (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Westcott (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Symonds (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Somerset-Wilson (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Adamson (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 5 Team

The Year 5 Team 1 Mr Simkin (Class Teacher [Mon-Thurs)
The Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Saunders (Class Teacher Fri 5S/S, Wed 5PC)
The Year 5 Team 3 Mrs Cambers (Class Teacher)
The Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Cooper (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 5 Team 5 Mrs Miller (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 5 Team 6 Mrs Bunton (Teaching Assistant)

The Year 6 Team

The Year 6 Team 1 Mr Knight (Class Teacher)
The Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Scoble (Class teacher)
The Year 6 Team 3 Mrs Wilson (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Whittle (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 6 Team 5 Mrs Sarri (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 6 Team 6 Mrs Gentle (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 6 Team 7 Miss Connolly (Teaching Assistant)
The Year 6 Team 8 Mrs Williams (Teaching Assistant)

Additional Teaching and Support Staff

Additional Teaching and Support Staff 1 Mrs E Owens (PPA Teacher)
Additional Teaching and Support Staff 2 Mrs Warr (PPA Teacher)
Additional Teaching and Support Staff 3 Mrs S Hankins (Intervention Teacher)
Additional Teaching and Support Staff 4 Mrs M Horne (Swimming Instructor)
Additional Teaching and Support Staff 5 Mrs H Martin (Swimming Teaching Assistant)

SEND and additional support

SEND and additional support 1 Mrs H Brewer (Inclusion Co-Ordinator)
SEND and additional support 2 Mr P Simkin (Mental Health Initiative Leader)
SEND and additional support 3 Mrs V Biles (ELSA, Nurture & Parent Support)
SEND and additional support 4 Mrs A Nickols (Nurture Leader & Parent Support)
SEND and additional support 5 Mrs J English (Precision Teaching)

Office, Admin and Support Staff

Office, Admin and Support Staff 1 Mr A Triplow (School Business Manager)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 2 Miss S Egan (Office Manager)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 3 Mrs C Kemp (Office team)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 4 Mrs D Paull (Office team)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 5 Mrs N Miller (Office team)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 6 Mrs M Penfold (Office team)
Office, Admin and Support Staff 7 Mr D Coombes (Site Manager)
Premises Staff  
Mr D Coombes (Site Manager)  
Ms B Daley Mrs A Kelham
Mrs K Hill Mrs C Stokes
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs D Harvard-Taylor (Senior Supervisor)  
Mrs S Allsopp Mrs S Bulmer
Mrs S Corbin Mrs P Harthen
Mrs K Hill Mrs N Hughes
Mrs Kirby Miss D Maple
Mrs H Martin Mrs D Peach
Mrs S Smith Mrs C Stokes
Ms D Tubb  

 

 

Breakfast Club

 

Mrs P Wilson

Mrs D Maple; Mrs D Peach

After School Club

 

Ms D Tubb

Mrs H Martin

Mrs P Harthen

Mrs Peach
Mrs H Powell Mrs Wright
 
Top